2020 Performers

Adelaide International Folk Dancers

Info

Adelaide Scottish Fiddle Club

Info

Afro Moses (GHA/AUS)

Info

Aidan Connolly (IRE)

Info

Alan Downes (NZL)

Info

Alana Wilkinson

Info

Alaska String Band (USA)

Info

All Strings Attached

Info

Amazing Drumming Monkeys

Info

Australian Colonial & Folk Dancers

Info

Australian Morris Ring

Info

Avara

Info

Barkers Vale Brothers, The

Info

Barren Spinsters, The

Info

Belswagger Morris Dancers

Info

Bruce Cameron’s Broadcasters’ Forum

Info

Bush Gothic

Info

Bush Music Club Youth Bush Band

Info

Cameron Corner Bush Band

Info

Chloe and Jason Roweth with Matt Nightingale

Info

Chris Duncan, Catherine Strutt, Jennifer Strutt

Info

Colum Sands (IRE)

Info

Coral Eden & the Melbourne Colonial Dancers

Info

Curtis Eller’s American Circus (USA)

Info

Dividing Range Dancers

Info

Elephant Sessions (SCOT)

Info

Fay Hield (UK)

Info

Fiddle Chicks, The

Info

Flamenco Centre Canberra

Info

Freewheeler, The

Info

Gabrielle Journey Jones

Info

Georgia State Line

Info

Gina Williams and Guy Ghouse – Koorlangka

Info

Good Girl Song Project, The

Info

Gregory North

Info

Hat Fitz and Cara

Info

Heritage Ensemble, The

Info

HIMMERLAND (DNK)

Info

Honey Dewdrops, The (USA)

Info

Jim & Ingrid Rehle-Williams

Info

John Peel

Info

Jon Boden (UK)

Info

JuggleHub

Info

Keith Wood and Pastrami on Ryebuck

Info

Kutcha Edwards

Info

Little Quirks

Info

Littmus Steampunk Band

Info

Liz Frencham Trio

Info

Lloyd Spiegel

Info

Lucy Wise & Stephen Taberner

Info

Maggie Carty Band, The

Info

Māmā Mihirangi & the Māreikura (NZ)

Info

Mammals, The (USA)

Info

Margaret & Bill Winnett

Info

Melinda Smith

Info

Mighty Murray Bush Band

Info

Mosaic Tribal Bellydance Showcase

Info

Muddy Wolfe

Info

New Graces, The

Info

Pagoda Project (UK)

Info

Paul McKenna Band, The

Info

Peppercorns, The

Info

Pete Wild & the Only Ones

Info

Pitts Family Circus, The

Info

PNG Peroveta Singers of Canberra

Info

Pot Pourri of Poetry

Info

Raglins, The

Info

Rob Barratt (UK)

Info

Ruth Hazleton & Daisywheel

Info

Scroggin

Info

Shelley’s Murder Boys

Info

Spooky Men’s Chorale, The

Info

Stiff Gins

Info

Storybeats

Info

Surly Griffin Morris

Info

Susan O’Neill – SON (IRE)

Info

Sydney Irish Dance Ensemble

Info

Tangent

Info

Tango Social Club of Canberra

Info

Tenzin Choegyal

Info

Teri Young and the Restless

Info

Tir an Oir Irish Dancers

Info

TSDAV Dance Composers’ Competition

Info

‘Uptown’ Brown!

Info

Victorian Folk Music Club’s Billabong Band

Info

We Mavericks (NZ/AUS)

Info

Well Hall English Dancers

Info

Whitetop Mountaineers (USA)

Info