Adelaide International Folk Dancers

Info

Adelaide Scottish Fiddle Club

Info

Afro Moses (GHA/AUS)

Info

Aidan Connolly (IRE)

Info

Alan Downes (NZL)

Info

Alana Wilkinson

Info

Alaska String Band (USA)

Info

Alex and Annette Hood – NFF Lifetime Achievement Awardees

Info

All Strings Attached

Info

Allegra Dunning

Info

Amazing Drumming Monkeys

Info

Anna & Jordan

Info

Australian Colonial & Folk Dancers

Info

Australian Morris Ring

Info

Avara

Info

Avocado Smash

Info

Barkers Vale Brothers, The

Info

Barren Spinsters, The

Info

Belswagger Morris Dancers

Info

Big Sky Mountain

Info

Big Tops & Tiny Tots Circus Show

Info

Brandragon Morris

Info

Brisbane Girls Grammar School Celtic Ensemble

Info

Brisbane Girls Grammar School Gypsy Band

Info

Bruce Cameron’s Broadcasters’ Forum

Info

Bush Gothic

Info

Bush Music Club Youth Bush Band

Info

Bush Traditions Settler Sessions

Info

Cameron Corner Bush Band

Info

Ceili Big Band

Info

Chloe and Jason Roweth with Matt Nightingale

Info

Chris Duncan, Catherine Strutt, Jennifer Strutt

Info

Colum Sands (IRE)

Info

Concertina Convergence

Info

Coral Eden & the Melbourne Colonial Dancers

Info

Crystal Robins

Info

Curtis Eller’s American Circus (USA)

Info

Dan Baker

Info

Dance Kaleidoscope

Info

Daoiri Farrell Trio

Info

David Spry

Info

Deline Briscoe

Info

Dividing Range Dancers

Info

Dru Yoga

Info

Easter Church Service

Info

Elephant Sessions (SCOT)

Info

Emily Crocker

Info

Fay Hield (UK)

Info

Festival Bush Orchestra

Info

Festival Fiddle Rally

Info

Fiddle Chicks, The

Info

Fiona Ross & Shane O’Mara

Info

Flamenco Centre Canberra

Info

Folk Alliance Australia

Info

Freewheeler, The

Info

Gabrielle Journey Jones

Info

Georgia State Line

Info

Gina Williams and Guy Ghouse – Koorlangka

Info

Good Girl Song Project, The

Info

Graham Seal and Rob Willis

Info

Gregory North

Info

Hat Fitz and Cara

Info

Henry Wagons

Info

Heritage Ensemble, The

Info

Himmerland (DNK)

Info

Honey Dewdrops, The (USA)

Info

Jellyman’s Daughter (SCOT) Trio

Info

Jenny Mitchell (NZ)

Info

Jim & Ingrid Rehle-Williams

Info

Joe Man Murphy

Info

John Peel

Info

Jon Boden (UK)

Info

JuggleHub

Info

Keith Wood and Pastrami on Ryebuck

Info

Kutcha Edwards

Info

Lady Valiant

Info

Little Quirks

Info

Littmus Steampunk Band

Info

Liz Frencham Trio

Info

Lloyd Spiegel

Info

Lucy Sugerman – 2020 Youth Ambassador

Info

Lucy Wise & Stephen Taberner

Info

Luke Byrnes and The Big Scrub Revival Band – National Folk Fellow

Info

Maddie Diamond – 2020 ACT Young Australian of the Year

Info

Maggie Carty Band, The

Info

Māmā Mihirangi & the Māreikura (NZ)

Info

Mammals, The (USA)

Info

Margaret & Bill Winnett

Info

Marlee Morris

Info

Maypole with Molly

Info

Medicine Room, The

Info

Megan Roweth

Info

Melinda Smith

Info

Mighty Murray Bush Band

Info

Mike McClellan

Info

Moishe’s Bagel

Info

Mosaic Tribal Bellydance Showcase

Info

Muddy Wolfe

Info

National Poetry Super Slam

Info

Neil Adam & Judy Turner Band

Info

New Graces, The

Info

NFF Percussion Experience

Info

Ngati Morris Dancers (NZL)

Info

Norskiosk

Info

Old McDonald Farmers, The

Info

Pagoda Project (UK)

Info

Paul McKenna Band, The

Info

Peppercorns, The

Info

Pete Wild & the Only Ones

Info

Pitts Family Circus, The

Info

PNG Peroveta Singers of Canberra

Info

Pot Pourri of Poetry

Info

Queensland Folk – Book Launch

Info

Raglins, The

Info

Red Raven Morris

Info

Rob Barratt (UK)

Info

Roger Holmes and his Beautiful Assistants

Info

Rosier (formerly Les Poules à Colin)

Info

Ruth Hazleton & Daisywheel

Info

Saplings Sessions Bush Music Club

Info

Scary Family Band, The – NLA guests for 2020

Info

Scroggin

Info

Session Experience

Info

Settler Crooked Tunes Session

Info

Settler Tunes Workshop

Info

Shaking the Tree Choir

Info

Shelley’s Murder Boys

Info

So You Think You Can Sing

Info

Songs From The Australian Tradition

Info

Spooky Men’s Chorale, The

Info

Stella A Cappella

Info

Stiff Gins

Info

Storybeats

Info

Surly Griffin Morris

Info

Susan O’Neill – SON (IRE)

Info

Sydney Irish Dance Ensemble

Info

Tangent

Info

Tango Social Club of Canberra

Info

Tenzin Choegyal

Info

Teri Young and the Restless

Info

That’s Alright Mama – Elvis, folksinger

Info

Audreys, The

Info

Tir an Oir Irish Dancers

Info

Tolka Big Band

Info

TSDAV Dance Composers’ Competition

Info

URoC – The Ukulele Republic of Canberra

Info

Victorian Folk Music Club’s Billabong Band

Info

We Mavericks (NZ/AUS)

Info

Well Hall English Dancers

Info

Whitetop Mountaineers (USA)

Info

Whoa Mule

Info

Wiradjuri Echoes

Info

Zackerbilks

Info

Zumba World Dance

Info